English (Grammar)
derived phrase marker [correct]
OBS: In transformational theory, the representation of the relationships between the elements of a sentence after having undergone one or more transformations. Cf. Aspects of the Theory of Syntax and other works by Chomsky.
French (Grammaire)
marqueur syntagmatique dérivé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une transformation s'applique (...) à une (ou plusieurs) suite terminale générée par la base, c'est-à-dire à un (ou plusieurs) marqueur syntagmatique, en le (les) convertissant en un marqueur syntagmatique dérivé.