English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
semigroup of transformations [correct]; transformations semigroup [proposal]
CONT: ... we will use semigroups (and groups) of transformations both to characterize and to compute fractal subsets of X.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
semigroupe des transformations [correct, proposal, masculine noun]