English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
algorithmic transformation [correct]
CONT: A parsimonious reduction from one problem X of this type to another problem Y is an algorithmic transformation from instances of X to instances of Y such that the number of solutions of an instance of X equals the number of solutions of the transformed instance of Y.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
transformation algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] transformation algorithmique combinée à un système mémoire efficace (mémoire entrelacée par bancs) permet d'atteindre une cadence de 1 cycle par point pour chaque algorithme (détection de mouvement, opérateurs morphologiques binaires) et ainsi d'atteindre un niveau de consommation énergétique très bas.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
transformación algorítmica [correct, feminine noun]