English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
particle bombardment [correct]
CONT: Particle bombardment is a method of genetic transformation of crop plants by which the DNA [deoxyribonucleic acid] is transformed directly into plant cells by physical or chemical method.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
bombardement de particules [correct, masculine noun]