English (Cytology)
transformed cell
DEF: A cell that can be made to grow like a cancerous one.
OBS: transformed cell : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cytologie)
cellule transformée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cellule transformée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.