English (Corporate Economics; Econometrics)
production-possibility frontier [correct]; p-p frontier [correct]
OBS: With given resources and technology, the production choices open to a nation between two such goods as butter and guns can be summarized in the production-possibility frontier. This indicates the way in which one good can be transformed into another by transferring resources from its production to that of the other.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Économétrie)
frontière des possibilités de production [feminine noun]; frontière p-p; ligne frontière p-p [feminine noun]; limite des possibilités de production [feminine noun]; courbe des possibilités de production [feminine noun]; courbe de possibilités de production [feminine noun]; frontière de possibilités de production [feminine noun]