English (Statistical Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
derived scale [correct]
DEF: A scale whose values have been transformed into some kind of derived score, such as a standard score based on the standard deviation.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle dérivée [feminine noun]