English (Music (General))
secondary dominant [correct]
CONT: A secondary dominant is a chord that has been transformed to become a major or a dominant seventh chord. This chord will act as a temporary dominant of another chord.
French (Musique (Généralités))
dominante secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une dominante secondaire ne se résout pas sur sa tonique secondaire, il y a résolution irrégulière.