English (Scientific Instruments; Applications of Automation)
pneumatic sensor [correct]
CONT: Pneumatic sensors involve the use of compressed air, the proximity of an object being transformed into a change in air pressure.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Automatisation et applications)
capteur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]