English (IT Security)
perfect secrecy [correct]
DEF: Encryption : Information is transformed into a form which obscures the content so that the attacker has difficulty understanding it. Examples include the use of DES encryption for protecting transmitted information, the use of the RSA cryptosystem for exchanging session keys over an open channel, and the one-time-pad which provides perfect secrecy if properly implemented.
French (Sécurité des TI)
secret parfait [correct, masculine noun]