English (Training of Personnel)
training program [correct]; program of training; training programme [correct]
CONT: By infusing the training program with media appropriate to both trainees and content objectives, the ordinary verbose classroom session... can be transformed into a vital... experience.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de formation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
programa formativo [correct, masculine noun]; programa de capacitación [correct, masculine noun]; programa de formación [correct, masculine noun]; programa de capacitación profesional [correct, masculine noun]