English (Econometrics; Saving and Consumption)
constant ratio [correct]; constant-cost ratio [correct]
CONT: ... let us suppose that food can always be transformed into units of clothing... at the constant ratio 10/3. For each 10 units of food sacrificed, we can always get 3 units of clothing.
French (Économétrie; Épargne et consommation)
rapport constant [masculine noun]; rapport constant des coûts [masculine noun]