English (Hand Tools)
rotary hydraulic tool [correct, standardized]
OBS: A rotary hydraulic power tool primarily driven by a hydraulic motor.
OBS: The final movement can be rotational and continuous, rotational and intermittent, eccentric, or transformed into a reciprocating movement depending on the type of rotary machine considered.
OBS: rotary hydraulic tool: term standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
machine portative hydraulique rotative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine portative hydraulique à moteur rotatif principalement entraînée par un moteur hydraulique.
OBS: Le mouvement final peut être rotatif et continu, rotatif et intermittent, excentrique, ou transformé en mouvement alternatif dépendant du type de machine rotative considéré.
OBS: machine portative hydraulique rotative : terme normalisé par l’ISO en 2007.