English (Atomic Physics)
Cockcroft-Walton accelerator [correct]; Cockcroft-Walton electrostatic accelerator [correct]
DEF: An electrostatic particle accelerator utilizing as a source of high voltage a transformer and an array of rectifiers and condensers, giving voltage multiplication.
French (Physique atomique)
accélérateur Cockcroft-Walton [correct, masculine noun]; accélérateur électrostatique de Cockroft-Walton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'accélérateur électrostatique à montage multiplicateur.
Spanish (Física atómica)
acelerador electrostático de Cockcroft-Walton [correct, masculine noun]