English (Transformers; Electrical Power Supply)
distribution transformer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: distribution transformer : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
transformateur de distribution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transformateur de distribution : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Transformadores; Suministro de energía eléctrica)
transformador de distribución [correct, masculine noun]