English (Transformers)
transformer polarity [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transformer polarity : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs)
polarité de transformateur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: polarité de transformateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).