English (Transformers)
midpoint-grounded transformer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: midpoint-grounded transformer : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs)
transformateur mis à la terre au centre de son enroulement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transformateur mis à la terre au centre de son enroulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).