English (Transformers)
transformer pad [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transformer pad : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs)
coussin de transformateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coussin de transformateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).