English (Electric Currents; Transformers)
reactive-droop compensation [correct]
CONT: Reactive-droop compensation is accomplished by the addition of a current transformer in one of the generator output leads.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transformateurs)
compensation de statisme réactif [correct, feminine noun]