English (Transformers)
instrument transformer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: instrument transformer : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs)
transformateur de mesure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transformateur de mesure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Transformadores)
transformador de medida [correct, masculine noun]