English (Paperboard)
presspahn [correct, standardized]; transformer board [standardized]
DEF: Hard, glossy, heavily calendered pressboard or presspaper.
OBS: presspahn; transformer board : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
presspahn [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier ou carton comprimé dur, brillant, fortement calandré.
OBS: presspahn : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
OBS: presspahn : désignation normalisée par l'AFNOR.