English (Transformers)
oil-filled transformer [correct]
CONT: Approved explosion-relief devices and vents or other protective measures shall be provided for every transformer vault containing an oil-filled transformer in conformance with Sentence 3. 3. 1. 14.(2).
French (Transformateurs)
transformateur à l'huile [masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut prévoir des dispositifs approuvés de dégagement en cas d'explosion ou d'autres mesures de protection pour les chambres contenant des transformateurs à l'huile, conformément au paragraphe 3.3.1.14.2).