English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Transformers)
concentric windings [correct, plural]
DEF: Transformer windings in which the low voltage winding is in the form of a cylinder next to the core, and the high voltage winding, also cylindrical, surrounds the low voltage winding.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Transformateurs)
enroulements concentriques [correct, masculine noun, plural]