English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Electrical Engineering; Atomic Physics)
reactance transformer [correct]
CONT: A variation of saturable reactor control is the variable reactance transformer, which combines the saturable reactor and transformer functions onto a common core structure.
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Électrotechnique; Physique atomique)
transformateur à réactance [correct, masculine noun]