English (Transformers; Electrical Networks)
transformer coupling [correct]
DEF: [The] interconnection between stages of an amplifier which employs a transformer for connecting the plate circuit of one stage to the grid circuit of the following stage ...
French (Transformateurs; Réseaux électriques)
couplage par transformateur [masculine noun]