English (Aeroindustry; Transformers)
coupling transformer [correct, standardized]
DEF: coupling transformer : A transformer that couples two circuits together by means of its mutual inductance.
OBS: coupling transformer : term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transformateurs)
transformateur de couplage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; transformateur de sortie [masculine noun]; transformateur de liaison [masculine noun]
OBS: transformateur de couplage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.