English (Transformers)
transformer current ratio [correct]; current ratio [correct]
CONT: ... we see that the transformer current ratio is the inverse of the voltage ratio.
French (Transformateurs)
rapport des courants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on constate que le rapport des courants est l'inverse de celui des tensions.