English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Transformers)
transformer-rectifier unit [correct, standardized]; TRU [correct, standardized]; transformer-rectifier; transformer rectifier unit
OBS: transformer-rectifier unit; TRU : term and abbreviation standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Transformateurs)
transformateur-redresseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; TRU [officially approved]; transfo-redresseur [masculine noun]
OBS: transformateur-redresseur; TRU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: transformateur-redresseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.