English (Transformers; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
synchro-control transformer [correct]; synchro control transformer [correct]
DEF: A transformer having its secondary winding on a rotor...
OBS: synchro-control transformer: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Transformateurs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
synchro-comparateur [correct, masculine noun]; synchrocomparateur [correct, masculine noun]