English (Transformers; Electric Currents)
transformer voltage
CONT: The induce voltage of mutual induction in the secondary coil is called a transformer voltage.
French (Transformateurs; Courants (Électrocinétique))
tension de transformation [feminine noun]; tension transformée [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes suggérés par un ingénieur de chez Hydro-Québec.