English (Structural Framework)
riser section
CONT: The pre-cast concrete transformer vault consists of a base, one or more riser section and the lid.
OBS: Riser: Finished piece of material placed vertically between two treads to close the space and form a suitable finish.
French (Charpentes)
montant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément vertical d'un ensemble destiné à servir de support ou de renfort.