English (Transformers; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
cascade type voltage transformer [correct]; cascade-type voltage transformer [correct]
French (Transformateurs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Matériel et équipement électriques)
transformateur de tension en cascade [correct, masculine noun]