English (Transformers; Electrical Components; Electrical Engineering)
primary voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage applied to the terminals of the primary winding of a transformer.
French (Transformateurs; Composants électrotechniques; Électrotechnique)
tension primaire [correct, feminine noun]; tension côté primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: transformateur