English (Audio Technology; Electric Currents)
small voltage
OBS: this movement generates between the ends of the ribbon a small voltage which is fed to a transformer.
French (Électroacoustique; Courants (Électrocinétique))
tension faible
OBS: on prélève à ses bornes une tension faible qu'on amplifie.