English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measurements of Electricity)
transformer bridge [correct, standardized]
OBS: transformer bridge: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
PHR: voltage transformer bridge
PHR: current transformer bridge
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
pont à transformateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pont à transformateur : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).