English (Electric Cables)
insulation level [correct]
CONT: The rated insulation level of a primary winding of a current transformer shall be based on its highest voltage for equipment Um.
French (Câbles électriques)
niveau d'isolation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau d'isolation nominal d'un enroulement primaire d'un transformateur de courant doit être établi en fonction la tension la plus élevée de l'équipement Um.