English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
transfusion service [correct]
OBS: Canadian Red Cross Blood Services.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
service transfusionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Services transfusionnels de la Croix-Rouge canadienne.