English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
seroanaphylaxis [correct]
DEF: Anaphylaxis induced by injection or transfusion of serum.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
séroanaphylaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anaphylaxie provoquée par l'injection ou la transfusion de sérum sanguin.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
seroanafilaxis [correct, feminine noun]