English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
transfusion practice [correct]; blood transfusion practice [correct]
CONT: (Physicians and technologists in hospital blood banks should) undertake regular review of blood transfusion practices.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
pratique transfusionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (La tâche des médecins et les techniciens dans les banques de sang des hôpitaux est :) de s'assurer qu'il y a un mécanisme de contrôle de la pratique transfusionnelle dans l'hôpital (...)