English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
post-transfusion hepatitis [correct]; PTH [correct]
CONT: Efficacy and cost effectiveness of alt screening of blood donors for the prevention of post-transfusion hepatitis(PTH) : results of a randomised double blind study.
OBS: Tiré de : London : International Society of Blood Transfusion.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatite post-transfusionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis la détection systématique de l'antigène HBs chez les donneurs de sang, introduite en France il y a plus de dix ans, l'incidence des hépatites post-transfusionnelles a diminué, mais beaucoup moins qu'on pouvait l'espérer.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares)
hepatitis después de una transfusión [feminine noun]