English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
field transfusion team [correct, officially approved]; FTT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: field transfusion team; FTT : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
équipe de transfusion de campagne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ETC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe de transfusion de campagne; ETC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.