English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
transfusion medicine [correct]
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
médecine transfusionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
medicina transfusional [correct, feminine noun]