English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
transfusion therapy [correct]
OBS: The aims of the recommendations(of the Clinical Guide to Transfusion) are to assist physicians in the provision of optimal transfusion therapy to their patients...
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
thérapeutique transfusionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Notre but a été d'aider les médecins à utiliser au mieux la thérapeutique transfusionnelle chez leurs malades (...)