English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
blood transfusion contamination [correct]; blood contamination [see observation]
OBS: Blood contamination covers in fact a larger spectre than that of contamination by transfusion.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
contamination transfusionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; contamination du sang [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le sang peut être contaminé de plusieurs façons, dont la transfusion.