English (Immunology)
transfusion-related AIDS [correct]; post-transfusion AIDS
OBS: Intensive investigation of transfusion-related AIDS cases is essential to trace potentially asymptomatic unknowing blood donors who may otherwise donate blood or have unprotected sexual intercourse.
French (Immunologie)
SIDA post-transfusionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une enquête poussée des cas de SIDA post-transfusionnels est essentielle à la relance de donneurs qui peuvent être asymptomatiques sans le savoir et, donc, donner du sang ou avoir des rapports sexuels sans prendre de précautions.