English (Sociology of the Family)
transparental family [correct]; trans-family [correct]
DEF: A family in which at least one parent is a transgender person.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
famille transparentale [correct, feminine noun]; famille trans [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille dans laquelle au moins un parent est une personne transgenre.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia)
familia trans [correct, feminine noun]; familia transparental [correct, feminine noun]