English (Sociology; Sexology; Special-Language Phraseology)
lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer, intersex, asexual and others [correct, adjective]; LGBTQIA+ [correct, adjective]; lesbian, gay, bisexual, trans, queer, intersex, asexual and others [correct, adjective]; LGBTQIA+ [correct, adjective]; LGBTQIA+
OBS: The letter "Q" sometimes stands for "questioning."
PHR: LGBTQIA+ community
French (Sociologie; Sexologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre, queer, intersexe, asexuel et autres [correct, adjective]; LGBTQIA+ [correct, adjective]; lesbien, gai, bisexuel, trans, queer, intersexe, asexuel et autres [correct, adjective]; LGBTQIA+ [correct, adjective]; LGBTQIA+
OBS: La lettre «Q» désigne parfois les personnes en questionnement.
PHR: communauté LGBTQIA+
Spanish (Sociología; Sexología; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lesbiana, gay, bisexual, transexual, queer, intersexual, asexual y otras [proposal]; LGBTQIA+ [correct]