English (Psychology; Sociology)
trans man [correct]; transman [correct]; transgender man [correct]; female-to-male [avoid, noun, pejorative]; FTM [avoid, noun, pejorative]; FTM
DEF: A person who was assigned female at birth, but identifies and lives as a man.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
homme trans [correct, masculine noun]; homme transgenre [correct, masculine noun]; femme vers homme [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; FvH [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; FvH
CONT: Un homme trans est un homme pour qui le médecin avait coché F à la naissance.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
hombre transgénero [correct, masculine noun]; hombre trans [correct, masculine noun]