English (Sexology; Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and queer [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ [correct, adjective]; lesbian, gay, bisexual, trans and queer [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ
OBS: The letter "Q" sometimes stands for "questioning."
PHR: LGBTQ community
French (Sexologie; Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre et queer [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ [correct, adjective]; lesbien, gai, bisexuel, trans et queer [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ; lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre et allosexuel [correct, adjective, less frequent]; LGBTA [correct, adjective, less frequent]; LGBTA; lesbien, gai, bisexuel, trans et allosexuel [correct, adjective, less frequent]; LGBTA [correct, adjective, less frequent]; LGBTA
OBS: La lettre «Q» désigne parfois les personnes en questionnement.
PHR: communauté LGBTQ
Spanish (Sexología; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lesbiana, gay, bisexual, transexual y queer [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ [correct, adjective]
PHR: comunidad LGBTQ