English (Genetics)
transgenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or pertaining to two different genomes, especially with respect to a DNA sequence from one genome introduced into another.
French (Génétique)
transgénique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un organisme dont le génome a été modifié par introduction d'un ou de plusieurs gènes étrangers ou d'une cellule incorporant un ou plusieurs gènes étrangers.
Spanish (Genética)
transgénico [correct, adjective]