English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
trierucin [correct]
CONT: CALGENE announced the development of a transgenic rapeseed oil containing trierucin which could lead to a dramatically improved oils products.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
triérucine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude expérimentale chez l'homme et chez l'animal du métabolisme de l'acide érucique : extraction myocardique chez l'homme, après surcharge en huile de colza et lipides tissulaires chez le rat, après surcharge de triérucine.
OBS: Tiré de la base de données PASCAL.