English (Biotechnology; Pharmacology)
plant pharming [correct]
DEF: The manufacture of pharmaceuticals compounds from transgenic plants.
French (Biotechnologie; Pharmacologie)
pharmaculture végétale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fabrication de produits médicaux à partir de plantes transgéniques.