English (Petrography)
transgressive zone [correct]
CONT: ... the Picket Pin occurrence is present as transgressive and semiconformable zones in the anorthositic upper section of the Banded zone...
French (Pétrographie)
zone discordante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'indice de Picket Pin [forme] des zones discordantes et semi-concordantes au sein des portions anorthositiques supérieures de la zone rubanée [...]