English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Marine Terminals)
transhipment shed [correct]
OBS: Harbour facilities.
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Gares maritimes)
dépôt de transit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations portuaires.
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.