English (Air Transport)
trans-shipment [correct, officially approved]; transhipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trans-shipment; transhipment : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
transbordement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; changement d'avion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transbordement; changement d'avion : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
transbordo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transbordo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).