English (Transport of Goods)
direct transshipment [correct, officially approved]; direct transhipment [correct]
OBS: direct transshipment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport de marchandises)
transbordement direct [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opération de transfert de marchandises d’un véhicule à un autre, sans stockage intermédiaire.
OBS: transbordement direct : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: transbordement direct : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 21 décembre 2013.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías)
transbordo directo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Transbordo] en que las mercancías se transfieren directamente de un medio de transporte a otro.
OBS: transbordo directo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).