English (Air Transport)
trans-shipment cargo [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Cargo transferred from one flight to another.
OBS: trans-shipment cargo: term and defintion officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
marchandise en transbordement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marchandise en transbordement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: marchandise en transbordement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
carga que ha de transbordarse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carga que ha de transbordarse: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).