English (Transport of Goods; Blood; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
joint blood transhipment centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; JBTC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint blood transhipment centre; JBTC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport de marchandises; Sang; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
centre interarmées de transbordement de sang [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JBTC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre interarmées de transbordement de sang; JBTC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.