English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transient-decay current [correct]
DEF: The decreasing current in the device after the irradiation has been abruptly cut off.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de traînage [correct, masculine noun]; courant de déclin [correct, masculine noun]; traînage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courant décroissant, circulant dans un dispositif photosensible, après cessation brusque de l'irradiation.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de decadencia [correct, feminine noun]