English (Communication (Public Relations); Advertising Techniques)
transient media [correct, plural]
OBS: Published material, audio-visual productions, exhibits, advertising, public relations, special events, speeches and presentations.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Techniques publicitaires)
médias transitoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Matériel d’information, productions audio-visuelles, expositions, publicité, relations publiques, activités spéciales, discours et exposés.