English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Components)
electronic writing
OBS: writing :(ISO) the action of making a permanent or transient recording of data in a storage device or on a data medium.
French (Internet et télématique; Composants électroniques)
écriture électronique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La firme IUREA a négocié un accord industriel sur l'écriture électronique avec CIT-Alcatel.