English (Visual Disorders)
glaucopsia [correct]
CONT: Exposure to vapour may cause minor transient oedema of the corneal epithelium. This condition is referred to as glaucopsia.
CONT: Glaucopsia: blue-grey vision.
OBS: Example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucopsie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Glaucopsie : vision gris bleutée.
OBS: Équivalent et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL.