English (The Heart)
outward potassium current [correct]
CONT: Following phase O, there is an early rapid transient and partial repolarization called phase 1. This phase is due to the inactivation of the sodium channel and the activation of an outward potassium current known as the delayed rectifier current.
French (Cœur)
courant centrifuge de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Laboratoire de neurobiologie cellulaire, 1983, vol. 263, no. 1, p. 51.