English (Electric Currents; Electric Rotary Machines)
transient short-circuit current [correct]
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Machines tournantes électriques)
courant de court-circuit transitoire [correct, masculine noun]; courant transitoire de court-circuit [correct, masculine noun]