English (Visual Disorders)
transient diplopia [correct]
CONT: Adverse side effects [of type A botulinum toxin] included transient ptosis and diplopia and inadvertent vertical deviation. Twenty-one consecutive cases of nonparalytic horizontal strabismus treated with adjustable sutures were also reviewed.
French (Troubles de la vision)
diplopie transitoire [feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les effets secondaires, on retrouve la ptose transitoire, la diplopie transitoire et la déviation verticale. On a également passé en revue 21 cas consécutifs de strabisme horizontal non paralytique traités à l'aide de sutures ajustables.