English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
transient guest [correct]
DEF: A person who is en route to another place and stays in the hotel for only one night.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
client de passage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'inscrit pour une seule nuit dans un hôtel ou un motel.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
pasante [correct, masculine noun]