English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; General Mechanics (Physics))
transient phenomena [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Mécanique générale (Physique))
phénomènes transitoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Electrotecnia; Mecánica general (Física))
fenómenos transitorios [correct, masculine noun, plural]