English (Advertising)
print advertising [correct]
CONT: With the exception of outdoor and transit advertisements(see article 3. 2), the use of separate versions in each language would normally apply to all other forms of advertising, i. e. print advertising, paid announcements, and television and radio advertising.
French (Publicité)
publicité imprimée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exception faite de la publicité extérieure et de l'affichage ambulant (voir l'article 3.2), l'emploi de versions distinctes dans chaque langue devrait normalement s'appliquer à toutes les autres formes de publicité, notamment la publicité imprimée, les annonces tarifées et la publicité à la radio et à la télévision.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications