English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
transit area [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
zone de transit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'OTAN.