English (Airport Industrial Areas; Airport Runways and Areas)
direct transit area [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A special area established in connection with an international airport, approved by the public authorities concerned and under their direct supervision, for accommodation of traffic that is pausing briefly in its passage through the Contracting State.
OBS: direct transit area : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
zone de transit direct [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zone spéciale établie sur un aéroport international ou à proximité, approuvée par les pouvoirs publics compétents et placée sous leur surveillance directe, destinée à recevoir le trafic qui effectue un arrêt de courte durée lors de son passage dans le territoire de l'État contractant.
OBS: zone de transit direct : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Zona industrial del aeropuerto; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
zona de tránsito directo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zona especial que, con aprobación de las autoridades competentes y bajo su jurisdicción inmediata, se establece en los aeropuertos internacionales para comodidad y conveniencia del tráfico que se detiene brevemente a su paso por el Estado contratante.
OBS: zona de tránsito directo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).