English (Mass Transit)
captive public transport passenger [correct]; captive transit rider [correct]; captive rider; transit dependent
DEF: A person who does not have a private vehicle available or who cannot drive and who must use public transport in order to travel.
French (Transports en commun)
passager captif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte público)
viajero cautivo [masculine noun]
OBS: Viajero quien depende del sistema de transporte.