English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
lawyer’s work product [correct]; work product of lawyer [correct]; attorney work product [correct]
CONT: if the lawyer and the client have not entered into a contingent fee agreement, the client is entitled only to that portion of the lawyer’s work product ... for which the client has paid.
CONT: Work product of lawyer in preparation for trial is not discoverable except under exceptional circumstances.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
travaux juridiques préparatoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; préparatifs de l'avocat [masculine noun, plural]