English (Legal Profession: Organization; Courts)
trial lawyer [correct]; trial attorney [correct]; litigation counsel; courtroom lawyer; litigation lawyer
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Tribunaux)
avocat plaidant [correct, masculine noun]; avocat d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plaidant : Qui plaide, se dit surtout d'un avocat qui se présente à la barre et ne se borne pas à consulter, à être avocat-conseil (consultant).
OBS: plaidant : opposé à consultant, conseil.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho); Tribunales)
abogado litigante [masculine noun]