English (Psychology (General))
operant learning [correct]
DEF: Learning during which the organism is reinforced for making a certain response in order to increase the probability of that response on the next trial.
OBS: employment counselling
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
apprentissage opérant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: counselling d'emploi