English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
explicit learning [correct]
CONT: Explicit learning is fast and may take place after only one training trial. It often involves association of simultaneous stimuli and permits storage of information about a single event that happens in a particular time and place; it therefore affords a sense of familiarity about previous events.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
apprentissage explicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage explicite, rapide, peut résulter d'une seule expérience. Il nécessite souvent l'association de stimuli simultanés et forme des souvenirs d'événements localisés dans le temps et l'espace; il est notamment à l'origine de la sensation de familiarité des souvenirs d'événements anciens.