English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
chess clock report [correct]
OBS: Chess clock. A time-management technique for complex cases.
OBS: The trial of a case in the Fast Track List will be conducted in so-called chess clock style. Cases will be heard from 10 : 00 am until 4 : 30 pm daily with a one-hour break for lunch and a morning and afternoon recess of 15 minutes each.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
rapport minuté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un rapport qui tient compte des heures allouées ou des délais précis dans le cadre d'un processus judiciaire ou d'une audience.
OBS: «chess clock» constitue une technique permettant d'assurer le contrôle ou la gestion du temps pour des litiges complexes.