English (Rules of Court)
notice of trial [correct]; trial notice [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
avis d'instruction [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; avis de procès [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
notificación del juicio [correct, feminine noun]