English (Offences and crimes)
constructive malice [correct]
CONT: Constructive malice : the trial judge ruled that there was no defence to the charge of murder once the parties were found engaged in a common purpose to use some violence to resist arrest. The mens rea(Latin for "guilty mind") of murder then included :(1) an intent to commit any felony whatever, and(2) an intent to oppose by force any officer of justice... in... the execution of [his duty] provided the offender has notice that the person killed is such an officer so employed...
French (Infractions et crimes)
intention malicieuse implicite [correct, feminine noun]; intention malveillante implicite [correct, feminine noun]