English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order for reference after trial [correct, noun]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de renvoi après instruction [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance de référence après instruction [avoid, feminine noun]