English (Practice and Procedural Law)
consolidation of actions [correct]
DEF: By order of a court, bringing together of several closely related cases into one trial and judgment.
French (Droit judiciaire)
fusion d'actions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fusion d'actions : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la Justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).