English (Mathematics)
model fo Fourt and Woodlock
CONT: For datasets with continued steady growth in cumulative trial beyond the end of the model calibration period, the modified exponential model of Fourt and Woodlock(1960) is extremely effective.
French (Mathématiques)
modèle de Fourt & Woodlock [masculine noun]