English (Penal Law)
accusatorial system [correct]; accusatorial system of criminal justice [correct]; accusatorial system of justice [correct]
CONT: The adversary system defines a mode of dispute resolution in which the competing claims of parties are presented by legal representatives who have interest in the outcomes of dispute, to an impartial third party, with power to impose authorities. In criminal cases, this is often called the accusatorial system.
OBS: accusatorial : Denoting criminal procedure in which the prosecutor is distinct from the judge and the trial is conducted in public.
French (Droit pénal)
système accusatoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: procédure accusatoire : Procédure pénale appliquée dans les pays anglo-saxons dans laquelle ce sont les parties et non les représentants de la société qui mènent le procès.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
sistema acusatorio de justicia penal [masculine noun]
OBS: Sistema inspirado en el principio de la contradicción. En el sistema penal acusatorio, [...] que es el que siguen los países herederos del "common Law" [...], las conclusiones en cuanto a las responsabilidades penales se alcanzan mediante el proceso de acusación y defensa.