English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Pricing Theory; Productivity and Profitability)
equilibrium system of prices and production [correct]
OBS: (...) we have a vast system of trial and error, of successive approximation to an equilibrium system of prices and production.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Théorie des prix; Productivité et rentabilité)
système équilibré de production et de prix