English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
turn Queen’s evidence [correct]
CONT: A prisoner who, instead of being put upon his trial, is permitted by the Crown to give evidence against those associated with him in crime, is said to turn Queen's evidence.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
devenir témoin transfuge [correct]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derecho probatorio)
posibilidad que tiene todo inculpado de delatar a otros [feminine noun]
OBS: Aportando pruebas condenatorias a cambio de su propia exculpación o de una condena más favorable.