English (Botany; Plant Breeding; Genetics)
trial cultivation
CONT: "Fiscorosa" was derived from a single plant, and propagation and selection a uniform clone was established. The clone was examined and compared to other clones in trial cultivations in the spring and autumn of 1995. The clone was selected because of its bract colour and also because its cultivation requirements are the same as the parent variety.
French (Botanique; Amélioration végétale; Génétique)
essai de culture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Essai de culture du Datura innoxia au Burkina Faso : évolution des teneurs en hyoscyne et hyoscyamine au cours de la croissance. [Base de données Dialog].