English (Law of Evidence)
prejudicial value [correct]
CONT: ... the learned trial judge erred in law in wrongfully admitting evidence in which the prejudicial value outweighed the probative value.
French (Droit de la preuve)
caractère préjudiciable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le savant juge de première instance a commis une erreur de droit en admettant à tort des éléments de preuve dont le caractère préjudiciable l'emporte sur la force probante.