English (Education Theory and Methods; Artificial Intelligence)
heuristic learning [correct, standardized]
DEF: A learning strategy developed from results of experimentation, of evaluation, or of trial-and-error methods.
OBS: heuristic learning: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage heuristique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Stratégie d'apprentissage élaborée à partir de résultats d'expérimentations, d'évaluations ou d'essais successifs.
OBS: apprentissage heuristique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Inteligencia artificial)
aprendizaje heurístico [correct, masculine noun]