English (River and Sea Navigation)
maiden voyage [correct]; maiden trip
DEF: The first voyage of a newly built ship after she has undergone her sea trials successfully.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
voyage inaugural [correct, masculine noun]; premier voyage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
viaje inaugural [correct, masculine noun]; primer viaje [correct, masculine noun]