English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
Battlefield Information Collection and Exploitation System user requirements studies and trials [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; BURST [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; BICES user requirements studies & trials [correct, plural]; BURST [correct, plural]; BURST
OBS: Battlefield Information Collection and Exploitation System user requirements studies and trials; BURST : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
études et essais relatifs aux besoins des utilisateurs du système de recueil et d'exploitation des informations du champ de bataille [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; BURST [correct, NATO, standardized]; études et essais relatifs aux besoins des utilisateurs du BICES [correct, plural]; BURST [correct, plural]; BURST
OBS: études et essais relatifs aux besoins des utilisateurs du système de recueil et d'exploitation des informations du champ de bataille; BURST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.