English (Artificial Intelligence)
triangle table [correct]; operator table [correct]; triangular table [correct]
DEF: A planning technique which provides a way of recording the goals that each operator is expected to satisfy as well as the goals that must be true for it to execute correctly.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
table triangulaire [correct, feminine noun]; table d'opérateurs [correct, feminine noun]