English (Underwear)
back gusset [correct]
CONT: The DTU [drawers temperate underwear] is unisex design underwear. It features mid-thigh length legs with turned in cuffs, a double layer front gusset and a modified, inverted triangular back gusset.
French (Lingerie)
gousset arrière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Unisexe et mi-cuisse, le caleçon pour climat tempéré comporte un rebord tourné vers l'intérieur au bas, un gousset avant double ainsi qu'un gousset arrière triangulaire modifié [...]