English (Ship and Boat Parts)
topside tank [correct]
CONT: Topside Tanks. As the name suggests, these are the tanks which are located on the topside corner of the ship. The topside tanks are triangular in shape fitted with wings on both sides of the cargo holds.
French (Parties des bateaux)
réservoir latéral supérieur [correct, masculine noun]