English (Artificial Intelligence)
stereoscopic approach [correct]
DEF: Use of triangulation between two or more views, obtained from different positions, to determine range or depth.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
approche stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.