English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar triangulation [correct]
DEF: A radar system of locating targets, usually aircraft, in which two or more separate radars are employed to measure range only; the target is located by automatic trigonometric solution of the triangle composed of a pair of radars and the target in which all three sides are known.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
triangulation radar [correct, feminine noun]