English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
templet method [correct]
DEF: Any of the various methods utilized in graphical radial triangulation.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
méthode de triangulation radiale [feminine noun]; méthode de triangulation par plaques à fentes [feminine noun]