English (The Eye)
amplitude of convergence [correct]; amplitude of triangulation [correct]
French (Oeil)
amplitude de convergence [correct, feminine noun]; amplitude de triangulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle de convergence maximum, formé par chaque œil du point éloigné au point rapproché de convergence.