English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography)
triangulation network; triangulation net
OBS: triangulation : The measurement of a large area of land by covering it with a network of triangles of which the angles are measured accurately.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique)
réseau [masculine noun]; réseau de triangulation [masculine noun]
DEF: ensemble des triangles d'une triangulation. Ex. : le réseau de triangulation du premier ordre.