English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
triangulation network [correct]
DEF: A continuously operating space system for locating, recording and studying powerful bursts of high energy.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
réseau de triangulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système spatial à plusieurs satellites permettant de déterminer la direction origine des sursauts de rayonnement électromagnétique, qui se produisent à l'extérieur de la Galaxie.