English (Surveying Techniques; Cartography)
aerodist system [correct]
CONT: To set up a triangulation network of primary order, consisting of 52 points equally spread throughout the country, the aerodist system was applied.
French (Techniques d'arpentage; Cartographie)
système de triangulation à l'aérodiste [masculine noun]