English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
templet [correct]
CONT: A device used in radial triangulation to represent the aerial photograph. The templet provides a record of the directions of radials taken from the photograph.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
gabarit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque de matière transparente utilisée dans le procédé de triangulation par fentes radiales et qui est substituée à la photographie aérienne.