English (Physical Geography (General))
stereotemplet triangulation [correct]
DEF: Aerotriangulation by means of stereotemplets. The method permits scale solutions by area and is not restricted to solutions along flight strips.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
triangulation par doubles plaques [feminine noun]