English (Physical Geography (General))
strip radial triangulation [correct]; strip radial plot [correct]
DEF: A direct radial triangulation in which the photographs are plotted in flight strips without reference to ground control and the strips are later adjusted together and to the ground control.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
triangulation radiale de bande [correct, feminine noun]