English (Surveying)
spider-templet triangulation [correct]; spider-templet plot [correct]
DEF: A graphical radial triangulation made by the use of spider templets.
French (Arpentage)
triangulation par lames métalliques [feminine noun]; triangulation radiale par lames métalliques [feminine noun]