English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
radial line plotting [correct]
DEF: A method of triangulation, analytic or graphic, used to locate points on vertical or near vertical aerial photos in their correct position relative to each other.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne)
restitution planimétrique radiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode simplifiée de restitution photogrammétrique qui consiste à déterminer la position de certains détails par intersection de lignes radiales issues des points principaux des photographies [...]
Spanish (Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea)
restitución radial [correct, feminine noun]