English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
strobe triangulation [correct]
DEF: A method of locating a jammer target by means of plotting the azimuths of the jammed sectors (strobes) of two or more remotely located radar’s jammed simultaneously by the same jammer.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
triangulation sur secteur brouillé [feminine noun]