English (General Vocabulary)
triannual [correct]; quadrimestrial; every four months
DEF: Made, appearing, or occurring three times a year.
French (Vocabulaire général)
quadrimestriel [correct]
DEF: Qui a lieu tous les quatre mois.
CONT: L'enquête quadrimestrielle de l'I.N.S.E.E.
OBS: quadrimestre : Durée de quatre mois.