English (Paleontology)
otoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Otoceratidae are] Involute forms with [a] subtrigonal whorl section; [the] venter is tricarinate, [the] umbilical shoulders [are] generally prominent, [the] umbilicus [is] deep. [The] Suture [is] ceratitic(...) "U. Perm.-L. Trias. "
French (Paléontologie)
otoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Otoceratidae ont une coquille] Involute, [un] ombilic profond, bordé d'une crête saillante, évasée en forme d'oreille; [le] ventre [est] aigu, tricaréné. [Ils ont une] Suture cératitique (...)