English (Paleontology)
Pinacocerataceae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the superfamily pinacocerataceae are] evolute to involute, generally smooth, compressed [forms. The] suture [is] ammonitic, with adventitious and auxiliary elements, reaching [the] acme of ammonite sutural specialization in some genera(...) "L. Trias.-U. Trias".
French (Paléontologie)
Pinacocerataceae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la super-famille des pinacocerataceae ont une] coquille discoïde, étroitement ombiliquée; [des] tours élevés, lisses ou peu ornés. [La] loge d'habitation [est] courte. [Mésotrias-Néotrias]