English (Paleontology)
Placodus [correct]
OBS: A genus(the type of the family Placodontidae of the suborder Placodontia) comprising rather large extinct reptiles from the marine Trias of central Europe(...)
French (Paléontologie)
placodus [correct]
OBS: Reptile fossile, type du groupe des placodontes.