English (Paleontology)
Ptychitaceae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the superfamily ptychitaceae are] typically involute, subglobular to discoidal descendants of L. Triassic paranannitids, with globose inner whorls. [The] suture [is] ammonitic but including some forms with ceratitic or goniatitic sutures. Conch [is] smooth with lateral folds or strigations(...). "M. Trias.-U. Trias".
French (Paléontologie)
Ptychitaceae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la super-famille des ptychitaceae sont des] formes involutes, étroitement ombiliquées, subdiscoide, [avec des] sutures légèrement ammonitiques.