English (Paleontology)
norites [correct]
DEF: [An ammonite genus having] Venter with marginal keels, umbilical shoulder sharp, conch involute. M. Trias.
French (Paléontologie)
norites [correct]
DEF: Ammonite du Trias alpin, à coquille plate, discoïde, à ombilic étroit et ligne suturale fort simple.