English (Paleontology)
ophiceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Ophiceratidae have serpenticones with compressed elliptical whorl sections :[the] venter is usually rounded; ornamentation [is] usually weakly developed. [The] Suture [is] simple, ceratitic.(...) "L. Trias. "
French (Paléontologie)
ophiceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Ophiceratidae ont des] Ophiocônes, [une] section comprimée, elliptique; [et une] suture simple, cératitique.