English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Triassic time [correct]; Triassic [correct, noun]; Trias [correct]
DEF: The first period of the Mesozoic era after the Permian of the Paleozoic era, and before the Jurassic ...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Trias [correct, masculine noun]; trias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période géologique la plus reculée de l'ère secondaire où se sont déposées ces roches et qui précède le jurassique.