English (Petrography; Geology; Chronology)
Rhaetic beds [correct]; avicula contorta zone [correct]; infralias [correct]
DEF: Certain fossiliferous shales and limestones of the Upper Trias of Europe.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie; Chronologie)
intralias [correct]
DEF: Partie inférieure du Lias (étages héttangien et rhétien).