English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals; Pollutants)
triazine amine [correct]
CONT: An environmental evaluation of triflusulfuron-methyl was conducted by the PMRA [Pest Management Regulatory Agency] for the original registration. Triflusulfuron-methyl was found to be soluble to very soluble in water at environmental-relevant pH. Triflusulfuron-methyl was not persistent in water. Hydrolysis was found to be a major route of transformation with triazine amine and methyl saccharin as transformation products. Phototransformation was not expected to be a major route of transformation of triflusulfuron-methyl. The active [ingredient] was expected to be of low volatility.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Agents de pollution)
triazinamine [correct, feminine noun]; triazine aminée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: triazinamine : nomenclature officielle confirmée par un chimiste d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.
OBS: triazine aminée : synonyme confirmé par un chimiste d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.