English (Various Industries; Chemistry; Biotechnology)
tribasic
French (Industries diverses; Chimie; Biotechnologie)
tribasique
Spanish (Industrias varias; Química; Biotecnología)
tribásico [correct]
DEF: Dícese del cuerpo cuya molécula tiene tres veces la función base.