English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
prima facie evidence [correct]
DEF: Evidence which shifts the burden of proof ... (Jowitt’s, p. 729)
CONT: Prima facie evidence is evidence which, if accepted by the tribunal, establishes a fact in the absence of acceptable evidence to the contrary. "
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve prima facie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve prima facie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).